Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABACO SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02151516

Registered office address
2 New Star Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE4 9JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
GE INTELLIGENT PLATFORMS HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 May 2010 - 07 Dec 2015
GE INTELLIGENT PLATFORMS HOLDINGS PLC 12 Jan 2010 - 21 May 2010
GE FANUC INTELLIGENT PLATFORMS HOLDINGS PLC 15 Nov 2007 - 12 Jan 2010
RADSTONE TECHNOLOGY PLC 16 May 1988 - 15 Nov 2007
H W F NUMBER FIFTY SEVEN LIMITED 30 Jul 1987 - 16 May 1988