Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

151 PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 02149608

Registered office address
The Old School House, 39 Bengal Street, Manchester, M4 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2023
due by 23 April 2023

Last statement dated 9 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELEGANT CRAYONS (UK) LIMITED 24 Oct 1988 - 13 May 1997
PURGEZAP LIMITED 23 Jul 1987 - 24 Oct 1988