Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RENSBURG SHEPPARDS LIMITED

Company number 02146011

Registered office address
C/O K & W Recovery Limited Milton Park Innovation Centre, 99 Park Drive, Milton, Abingdon, OX14 4RY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 13 March 2021
due by 24 April 2021

Last statement dated 13 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RENSBURG SHEPPARDS PLC 06 May 2005 - 30 Dec 2019
RENSBURG PLC 28 May 2004 - 06 May 2005
BWD SECURITIES PLC 19 Aug 1987 - 28 May 2004
RAPID 3402 LIMITED 08 Jul 1987 - 19 Aug 1987