Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LG ELECTRONICS U.K. LTD

Company number 02143888

Registered office address
Velocity 2 Brooklands Drive, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2023
due by 17 October 2023

Last statement dated 3 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLDSTAR U.K. SALES LIMITED 01 Jul 1987 - 01 Mar 1995