Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROSSI & ROSSI LIMITED

Company number 02140217

Registered office address
Elliot, Woolfe & Rose, Elizabeth House, 8th Floor, 54-58 High Street, Edgware, Middlesex, United Kingdom, HA8 7TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2022
due by 6 October 2022

Last statement dated 22 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
Previous company names
Name Period
A.R.C.O. ANTIQUES LIMITED 07 Sep 1987 - 28 Jul 1989
RAPID 3166 LIMITED 11 Jun 1987 - 07 Sep 1987