SHB PROPERTIES REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02139762

Registered office address
Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2016
due by 30 November 2016

Last accounts made up to 30 August 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 June 2017
due by 15 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BHS PROPERTIES LIMITED 02 Apr 2001 - 28 Sep 2016
STOREHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED 29 Dec 1987 - 02 Apr 2001
LEGIBUS 1001 LIMITED 10 Jun 1987 - 29 Dec 1987