Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASHLAN TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02138433

Registered office address
Unit 9 Thornton Industrial Estate, Milford Haven, Pembrokeshire, Wales, SA73 2RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2023
due by 28 December 2023

Last statement dated 14 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
NEYLAND TRAINING INITIATIVE J.T.S. LIMITED 08 Jun 1987 - 17 Sep 1997