Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTRE FOR CHINESE CONTEMPORARY ART LTD

Company number 02137427

Registered office address
Market Buildings, Thomas Street, Manchester, M4 1EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 June 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHINESE ARTS CENTRE 20 Sep 2000 - 28 Jan 2015
CHINESE VIEW ARTS ASSOCIATION 04 Jun 1987 - 20 Sep 2000