SURREY STREET LIMITED

Company number 02136619

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 December 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DELOITTE & TOUCHE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Aug 2002 - 18 Apr 2007
DELOITTE & TOUCHE PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED 16 Apr 1997 - 01 Aug 2002
DELOITTE & TOUCHE FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 01 Feb 1996 - 16 Apr 1997
TOUCHE ROSS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 24 Sep 1990 - 01 Feb 1996
SPICERS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 12 Sep 1988 - 24 Sep 1990
SPICER'S FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 02 Jun 1987 - 12 Sep 1988