Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ESURE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02135610

Registered office address
The Observatory, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2022
due by 30 October 2022

Last statement dated 16 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX EQUITABLE LIMITED 29 May 1987 - 08 Aug 2000