FORTHAVEN LIMITED

Company number 02133288

Registered office address
Caswell, Towcester, Northamptonshire, NN12 8EQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 May 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY LEASING (CREEKSIDE) LIMITED 28 Nov 2003 - 12 Aug 2005
LLOYDS MACHINERY LEASING LIMITED 22 Jul 1987 - 28 Nov 2003
DUALNOTCH LIMITED 20 May 1987 - 22 Jul 1987