HALIFAX GROUP QUEST (2) TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company number 02132959

Registered office address
Trinty Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2RG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 November 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX SAVINGS BANK LIMITED 20 May 1987 - 17 Mar 2000