GE CAPITAL TLS LTD

Company number 02131552

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 2 May 2020
due by 16 May 2020

Last statement dated 2 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TLS PLC 13 Jun 1995 - 03 Sep 2001
TLS RANGE PLC 21 Apr 1989 - 13 Jun 1995
TLS RANGE SELF DRIVE LIMITED 09 Sep 1987 - 21 Apr 1989
EASTHART LIMITED 13 May 1987 - 09 Sep 1987