Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIVERSIDE ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED

Company number 02130366

Registered office address
Raei & Co, 7 The Broadway, Wembley, Middlesex, HA9 8JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last statement dated 16 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
Previous company names
Name Period
RIVERSIDE ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITED 11 May 1987 - 10 Jun 1987