Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH MINING CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 02129128

Registered office address
Geneva (Building D) 1st Floor Unit 8 Lake View Drive, Annesley, Nottingham, England, NG15 0ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2022
due by 20 September 2022

Last statement dated 6 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
IMC ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LTD 12 Jun 1996 - 29 Jun 2006
INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED 10 Aug 1994 - 12 Jun 1996
ORE LIMITED 08 Aug 1990 - 10 Aug 1994
BRITISH MINING CONSULTANTS (SPECIAL PROJECTS) LIMITED 21 Nov 1988 - 08 Aug 1990
BRITISH MINING CONSULTANTS (GHUSICK) LIMITED 05 Jan 1988 - 21 Nov 1988
BROOMCO (202) LIMITED 07 May 1987 - 05 Jan 1988