Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SYDNEY & LONDON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 02124766

Registered office address
1st Floor Sackville House, 143-149 Fenchurch Street, London, England, EC3M 6BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2023
due by 3 January 2024

Last statement dated 20 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SYDNEY AND LONDON PROPERTIES LIMITED 11 Sep 1987 - 30 Dec 1998
SIDNEY AND LONDON PROPERTIES LIMITED 01 Jun 1987 - 11 Sep 1987
RAPID 2934 LIMITED 22 Apr 1987 - 01 Jun 1987