Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORSALL LIMITED

Company number 02123030

Registered office address
C/o Surfachem, 2nd Floor, 2 The Embankment Sovereign Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2022
due by 3 November 2022

Last statement dated 20 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SURFACHEM GROUP LIMITED 14 Jul 1987 - 03 Dec 1997
DROSSDENE LIMITED 14 Apr 1987 - 14 Jul 1987