Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTH SOMERSET ENTERPRISE AGENCY LIMITED

Company number 02121120

Registered office address
The Hive, 6 Beaufighter Road, Weston Super Mare, North Somerset, BS24 8EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2023
due by 8 April 2023

Last statement dated 25 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTON AND WOODSPRING ENTERPRISE AGENCY LIMITED 12 Jul 1988 - 15 Mar 1996
WESTON ENTERPRISE CENTRE LIMITED 04 Sep 1987 - 12 Jul 1988
OVAL (322) LIMITED 08 Apr 1987 - 04 Sep 1987