Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVOCET INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02118441

Registered office address
12 High Bois Lane, Amersham, England, HP6 6DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2022
due by 22 December 2022

Last statement dated 8 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RMJ HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Apr 1987 - 03 Oct 1988