GOLDSMITHS (JEWELLERS) LIMITED

Company number 02117655

Registered office address
KPMG, One Snowhill Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 6GH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 November 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GHOSTSMILD LIMITED 14 Jan 2000 - 19 Oct 2000
GOLDSMITHS GROUP LIMITED 22 Nov 1989 - 14 Jan 2000
EXACTCULT LIMITED 31 Mar 1987 - 22 Nov 1989