J. W. THORNTON LIMITED

Company number 02116383

Registered office address
889 Greenford Road, Greenford, England, UB6 0HE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 May 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 22 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THORNTONS LIMITED 04 Sep 1987 - 26 Jan 1988
KT 502 LIMITED 27 Mar 1987 - 04 Sep 1987