Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESLEYAN UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 02114859

Registered office address
Colmore Circus, Birmingham, B4 6AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2023
due by 18 April 2023

Last statement dated 4 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
W & G UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 11 Sep 1987 - 15 Dec 1989
LEGISTSHELFCO NO. THIRTY LIMITED 24 Mar 1987 - 11 Sep 1987