NTL CABLECOMMS EAST LANCASHIRE

Company number 02114543

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 June 2019
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
24 March 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS EAST LANCASHIRE 01 Mar 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS EAST LANCASHIRE 06 Jul 1993 - 01 Mar 1999
EAST LANCASHIRE CABLEVISION LIMITED 24 Aug 1987 - 06 Jul 1993
THRIVEVISUAL LIMITED 24 Mar 1987 - 24 Aug 1987