MITIE CLEANING LIMITED

Company number 02108774

Registered office address
8 Monarch Court, The Brooms Emersons Green, Bristol, BS16 7FH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 March 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MITIE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED 30 Apr 1987 - 26 Mar 1991
INDEPENDENT CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 27 Apr 1987 - 30 Apr 1987
ABLESTUNT LIMITED 11 Mar 1987 - 27 Apr 1987