FIRTH RIXSON RINGS LIMITED

Company number 02105081

Registered office address
Firth Rixson Rings Johnson Lane, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, England, S35 9XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2022
due by 2 July 2022

Last statement dated 18 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRTH RIXSON SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED 25 Sep 1998 - 29 Sep 1999
FIRTH RIXSON RINGS LIMITED 02 Apr 1991 - 25 Sep 1998
RING ROLLED PRODUCTS LIMITED 26 Mar 1987 - 02 Apr 1991
BROOMCO (196) LIMITED 02 Mar 1987 - 26 Mar 1987