Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEUTSCHE PRIVATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02104539

Registered office address
C/O Interpath Ltd, 10 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DWS INVESTMENT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 14 Jun 2004 - 29 Jun 2007
DEUTSCHE INVESTMENT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 04 Oct 1999 - 14 Jun 2004
MORGAN GRENFELL TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 26 May 1987 - 04 Oct 1999
STURDYSECTOR LIMITED 27 Feb 1987 - 26 May 1987