PINK FLOYD (1987) LIMITED

Company number 02103633

Registered office address
71 Queen Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 4BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2021
due by 5 November 2021

Last statement dated 22 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
U.K. ROCK LIMITED 18 Mar 1987 - 06 Mar 1989
FRESHNAME NO. 32 LIMITED 25 Feb 1987 - 18 Mar 1987