Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOME & CAPITAL TRUST LIMITED

Company number 02100684

Registered office address
Suite 4, First Floor Honeycomb, The Watermark, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, England, NE11 9SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOME AND CAPITAL LIMITED 14 Apr 1987 - 09 Apr 1990
LEGIBUS 852 LIMITED 17 Feb 1987 - 14 Apr 1987