Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HALTON FOODSERVICE LIMITED

Company number 02099311

Registered office address
11 Laker Road, Airport Industrial Estate, Rochester, Kent, ME1 3QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2022
due by 12 April 2022

Last statement dated 29 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
  • 28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
HALTON VENT MASTER LIMITED 19 Dec 2005 - 14 Dec 2007
VENT MASTER (EUROPE) LIMITED 14 Mar 1997 - 19 Dec 2005
KITCHEN VENTILATION SERVICES LIMITED 12 Feb 1987 - 14 Mar 1997