DIXON MOTORS LIMITED

Company number 02097071

Registered office address
Bdo Stoy Hayward Llp, 8 Baker Street, London, W1U 3LL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 April 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DIXON MOTORS PLC. 26 May 1993 - 06 Sep 2005
PLATEAU MINING PLC 21 Sep 1989 - 26 May 1993
PLATEAU MINING FINANCE LIMITED 30 Jan 1989 - 21 Sep 1989
ROBERTSON MINING FINANCE LIMITED 26 Feb 1987 - 30 Jan 1989
TOMAGOLD LIMITED 05 Feb 1987 - 26 Feb 1987