UPDATA LIMITED

Company number 02095011

Registered office address
7 Bell Yard, London, England, WC2A 2JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2022
due by 10 September 2022

Last statement dated 27 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UPDATA PLC 29 Jan 2001 - 02 Nov 2010
UPDATA SOFTWARE PLC 05 Sep 1994 - 29 Jan 2001
G L SOFTWARE LIMITED 28 Oct 1991 - 05 Sep 1994
GABRIEL LINTON LIMITED 17 Mar 1987 - 28 Oct 1991
FORMATSTRIKE LIMITED 30 Jan 1987 - 17 Mar 1987