Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAGNETI MARELLI ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company number 02094216

Registered office address
Shaftmoor Lane, Acocks Green, Birmingham, B28 8SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 1995
due by 31 October 1996

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1994

Confirmation statement

First statement date 12 April 2017
due by 26 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 12 April 1996
due by 10 May 1996

Last annual return made up to 12 April 1995

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3110 - Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
Previous company names
Name Period
REFAL 170 LIMITED 28 Jan 1987 - 21 Oct 1987