LGV CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 02091268

Registered office address
30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
LEGAL & GENERAL VENTURES LIMITED 22 Mar 1988 - 20 Sep 2007
LEGAL & GENERAL DEVELOPMENT EQUITY LIMITED 20 Mar 1987 - 22 Mar 1988
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1070) LIMITED 20 Jan 1987 - 20 Mar 1987