FIRTH GROUND SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02090258

Registered office address
71 Howard Street, North Shields, Tyne And Wear, NE30 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 December 2021
due by 11 January 2022

Last statement dated 28 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
  • 30400 - Manufacture of military fighting vehicles
  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRTH DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 16 Jan 1987 - 03 Apr 2009