COMPASS GROUP HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 02090126

Registered office address
Compass House, Guildford Street, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 9BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2022
due by 7 March 2022

Last statement dated 21 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56210 - Event catering activities
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPASS GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Aug 1987 - 30 Nov 2000
CHIEFRULE LIMITED 16 Jan 1987 - 03 Aug 1987