Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHERN SKILLS GROUP BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02088545

Registered office address
C/O Middlesbrough College, Dock Street, Middlesbrough, Cleveland, England, TS2 1AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN SKILLS GROUP LIMITED 01 Nov 2016 - 30 Oct 2018
NORTH EAST CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (TRAINING) LIMITED 16 Jan 1995 - 01 Nov 2016
TYNE & WEAR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (TRAINING) LIMITED 12 Jan 1987 - 16 Jan 1995