Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTSTAR HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company number 02086697

Registered office address
2nd Floor One Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2022
due by 3 December 2022

Last statement dated 19 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTSTAR TRADING CO. LIMITED 02 Jan 1987 - 08 Mar 1988