ARTHUR GUINNESS & SONS LIMITED

Company number 02079632

Registered office address
Lakeside Drive, Park Royal, London, London, United Kingdom, NW10 7HQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 April 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GUINNESS SUPERLATIVES LIMITED 17 Sep 1990 - 21 Nov 1994
GUINNESS PUBLISHING LIMITED 28 Aug 1987 - 17 Sep 1990
ERINLOCK LIMITED 02 Dec 1986 - 28 Aug 1987