Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOURNEMOUTH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED

Company number 02078270

Registered office address
Bournemouth Airport, Parley Lane, Christchurch, Dorset, England, BH23 6SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
BOURNEMOUTH HURN AIRPORT PLC 27 Nov 1986 - 21 Nov 1988