Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIGGS OF BURTON PLC

Company number 02077847

Registered office address
Briggs Of Burton Plc, Briggs House, Trent Works, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Last statement dated 17 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
Previous company names
Name Period
S BRIGGS & CO. LIMITED 07 May 1987 - 12 Nov 1990
TRIPFIT LIMITED 27 Nov 1986 - 07 May 1987