GOLDEN SANDS LTD

Company number 02076677

Registered office address
Glovers House, Glovers End, Bexhill-On-Sea, East Sussex, England, TN39 5ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2021
due by 6 November 2021

Last statement dated 23 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55201 - Holiday centres and villages
Previous company names
Name Period
PAIGNTON HOLIDAY PARK LTD 01 Sep 1992 - 12 May 2003
CLIPMIGHT LIMITED 24 Nov 1986 - 01 Sep 1992