Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

B.M.W. (HOME IMPROVEMENTS) LIMITED

Company number 02074918

Registered office address
2 Saffron Road, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire, England, NN10 8ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2022
due by 12 September 2022

Last statement dated 29 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TEAMFERN LIMITED 18 Nov 1986 - 08 Jan 1987