Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAREL GB LTD

Company number 02074320

Registered office address
2020 The Crescent, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B37 7YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2023
due by 23 November 2023

Last statement dated 9 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Previous company names
Name Period
MAREL FOOD SYSTEMS LIMITED 03 May 2007 - 10 Jun 2010
SCANVAEGT GB LIMITED 14 Nov 1986 - 03 May 2007