KUWAIT PETROLEUM INTERNATIONAL LUBRICANTS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02073564

Registered office address
Second Floor 3 Colton Mill, Bullerthorpe Lane, Leeds, England, LS15 9JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2021
due by 10 May 2021

Last statement dated 26 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 19209 - Other treatment of petroleum products (excluding petrochemicals manufacture)
Previous company names
Name Period
HERTS & BEDS PETROLEUM CO LIMITED 28 Jan 1991 - 30 Jul 2004
GOLDEN EAGLE PETROLEUM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 24 Feb 1987 - 28 Jan 1991
NATURALHALT LIMITED 13 Nov 1986 - 24 Feb 1987