MEARS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company number 02073378

Registered office address
1390 Montpellier Court, Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth, Gloucester, GL3 4AH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 August 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MEARS DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED 31 May 2001 - 05 Jun 2003
HAYDON DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED 05 Jan 2001 - 31 May 2001
F. BYRON GENERAL BUILDER LIMITED 12 Nov 1986 - 05 Jan 2001