CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS DATA NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02070812

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2021
due by 3 November 2021

Last statement dated 20 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCURY DATA NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED 28 Nov 1986 - 01 Mar 1999
SAFEGROOVE LIMITED 05 Nov 1986 - 28 Nov 1986