INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02070211

Registered office address
The Observatory, Western Road, Bracknell, United Kingdom, RG12 1TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2022
due by 18 May 2022

Last statement dated 4 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS PLC 29 Dec 2003 - 07 Nov 2006
SEYMOUR PIERCE GROUP PLC 11 Jul 2000 - 29 Dec 2003
CAPTAIN O.M. WATTS PLC 16 Feb 1987 - 11 Aug 1998
KNAPOLEON NO. 8 PLC 03 Nov 1986 - 16 Feb 1987