MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INTERNATIONAL PLC

Company number 02068222

Registered office address
Legal Department, 25 Cabot Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 4QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2022
due by 2 July 2022

Last statement dated 18 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 25 Oct 1993 - 13 Apr 2007
MORGAN STANLEY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Oct 1986 - 25 Oct 1993