NEWBURY NEWS LIMITED

Company number 02068043

Registered office address
C/O Iliffe Media Ltd Winship Road, Milton, Cambridge, England, CB24 6PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2022
due by 6 June 2022

Last statement dated 23 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKET TURNER & CO LIMITED 21 Nov 1986 - 20 Nov 2009
BLACKETT TURNER & CO LIMITED 12 Nov 1986 - 21 Nov 1986
FREVSPEED LIMITED 28 Oct 1986 - 12 Nov 1986