Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEEDS BRADFORD AIRPORT LIMITED

Company number 02065958

Registered office address
Leeds, LS19 7TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2022
due by 6 October 2022

Last statement dated 22 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
LEEDS BRADFORD INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED 12 Oct 1994 - 01 Jul 2015
LEEDS BRADFORD AIRPORT LIMITED 01 Dec 1986 - 12 Oct 1994
INLANDLAUNCH LIMITED 21 Oct 1986 - 01 Dec 1986